2021 NHSCA Senior National placewinners

[ad_1]

2020 CIF state champion Alex Ramirez (Picture/Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)

NHSCA Senior Nationwide Placewinners

113 lbs

1st – Nicholas Curley (MA)

2nd – Evan Kinney (MA)

third – James Levy (SC)

4th – Kevin Lopez (NY)

fifth – Josh Brault (CT)

sixth – Mick Chagnon (MT)

seventh – Conner Hueck (FL)

eighth – Logan Pugh (UT)

120 lbs

1st – Chris Calderon (CA)

2nd – Daniel Uhorchuk (TN)

third – Kaden Ramos (ID)

4th – Quade Smith (UT)

fifth – Jace Schafer (NY)

sixth – Marlon Yarbrough (OH)

seventh – Zachary Soda (MA)

eighth – Evan Rawls (VA)

126 lbs

1st – Nico Provo (CT)

2nd – Carter Bailey (CA)

third – Josh Kodernadt (IL)

4th – Sebastian Melguizo (FL)

fifth – Maximilian Leete (MA)

sixth – James Joplin (NC)

seventh – Owen Wolcott (PA)

eighth – Brice Barton (TN)

132 lbs

1st – Richard Treanor (NC)

2nd – Joel Mylin (IL)

third – Christian Colman (PA)

4th – Dylan Chappell (PA)

fifth – Kyren Butler (OH)

sixth – CJ Shea (CT)

seventh – Dayne Dalrymple (TN)

eighth – Trenton Grant (DE)

138 lbs

1st – Rudy Lopez (CO)

2nd – Caleb Tyus (IL)

third – Jaekus Hines (FL)

4th – Nate Wade (NY)

fifth – Joshua Sharron (NH)

sixth – Kaleb Sanchez (UT)

seventh – Reese Osborne (WY)

eighth – Preston Partitions (FL)

145 lbs

1st – Caine Tyus (IL)

2nd – Justin Mastroianni (CT)

third – Damon McGee Jr (VA)

4th – Nicholas Pallaria (NH)

fifth – Jack Haskin (OH)

sixth – Analu Benabise (WY)

seventh – Cade Lucio (CA)

eighth – J’Mari Lowman (CT)

152 lbs

1st – Alex Ramirez (CA)

2nd – William Miller (AL)

third – Darian Estevez (FL)

4th – Steven Mitchell (WV)

fifth – Kaleb Burgess (NY)

sixth – Marek Bush (NY)

seventh – Ty Finn (CT)

eighth – Connor Eck (PA)

160 lbs

1st – Peyten Kellar (OH)

2nd – Chandler Amaker (SC)

third – Aidan Faria (RI)

4th – Kaden Hart (MO)

fifth – Cody Rice (FL)

sixth – Ulises Varner (NC)

seventh – Hayden Crow (WY)

eighth – Nicholas Ross (NY)

170 lbs

1st – Nicholas High-quality (RI)

2nd – Tylynn Lukens (FL)

third – Dylan Kohn (FL)

4th – Max Wilner (CA)

fifth – Sean Babitt (AK)

sixth – Draygan Colonese (CO)

seventh – Wyatt Haynes (MO)

eighth – Tyler Joseph (NY)

182 lbs

1st – Lucas Cochran (UT)

2nd – Justin Mayes (OH)

third – Gaven Bell (NY)

4th – Aiden Warren (IN)

fifth – CJ Glaropoulos (MA)

sixth – Isaiah Reinert (PA)

seventh – Christian Smoot (UT)

eighth – Remington Winmill (ID)

195 lbs

1st – Conor Maslanek (NH)

2nd – Luke Duthie (PA)

third – Jack Forbes (CO)

4th – Holden Cypher (NC)

fifth – Dan Stradley (DE)

sixth – Logan Stafford (WA)

seventh – Nasir Dreuitt (DE)

eighth – Starr Kelly (OH)

220 lbs

1st – Mason Cowl (OH)

2nd – MacIntyre Thacker (UT)

third – Tristan Middlebrook (FL)

4th – Joshua Evans (VA)

fifth – Jayden Dobson (AZ)

sixth – Xavier Stillgess (FL)

seventh – Jake Boley (CO)

eighth – Bracken Hibbert (VA)

285 lbs

1st – Sebastian Garibaldi (NY)

2nd – Jacob Christensen (CA)

third – Triston Norris (NC)

4th – Emilio Franco (CA)

fifth – Jake Andrews (CA)

sixth – Charles Tamburin (WV)

seventh – Chris Esparza (UT)

eighth – Nate Miller (PA)



[ad_2]

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *