2021 UWW Junior Freestyle World Team Trials Results

[ad_1]

(Picture/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

UWW Junior Nationwide Freestyle Finest-of-three finals

57 kg – Richard Figueroa over Ryan Miller 10-1, 10-0

61 kg – Jesse Mendez over Carter Younger Fall 1:32, 10-3

65 kg – Beau Bartlett over Probability Lamer 11-3, 3-2

70 kg – Bryce Andonian over Ed Scott Fall 1:01, 12-9

74 kg – Keegan O’Toole over Cade DeVos 11-1, 8-0

79 kg – Donnell Washington over Jake Logan 8-5, 10-4

86 kg – Colton Hawks over Darrien Roberts 6-5, Fall 4:00

92 kg – Rocky Elam over Zach Glazier 10-0, 3-2

97 kg – Braxton Amos over Christian Carroll 10-0, 14-4

125 kg – Wyatt Hendrickson over Josh Heindselman 8-17, 10-8, 11-0

Third Place

57 kg – Matthew Ramos over Cooper Flynn 9-4

61 kg – Dominick Serrano over Cullan Schriever 12-8

65 kg – Joshua Edmond over Caleb Rathjen 10-0

70 kg – Lucas Revano over Jack Thomsen 13-3

74 kg – Alex Facundo over Julian Ramirez 9-4

79 kg – Trent Munoz over Brayden Thompson 8-3

86 kg – Chris Foca over Jaxon Smith Fall 5:49

92 kg – Luke Surber over Max Shaw 11-0

97 kg – Gage Linahon over Kalob Runyon Fall 2:54

125 kg – Matthew Cowl over Lewis Fernandes 11-0

Fifth Place

57 kg – Drake Ayala over Sheldon Seymour 12-2

61 kg – Cleveland Belton over Benjamin Alanis MedFFT

65 kg – Tagen Jamison over Kaleb Larkin InjDef

70 kg – Caleb Henson over Joey Bianchi 14-4

74 kg – Derek Fields over Clayton Ulrey Fall 4:50

79 kg – Manuel Rojas over Peyton Craft Fall 1:39

86 kg – Sam Wolf over Kyle Haas 12-4

92 kg – Isiah Pettigrew over Isaac Trumble MedFFT

97 kg – Seth Nitzel over Austin Lane 13-2

125 kg – Konner Doucet over Steven Kolcheff InjDef

Seventh Place

57 kg – Noah Surtin over Hunter Adrian 11-9

61 kg – Mason Clarke over Jaxon Maroney 12-0

65 kg – Joshua Saunders over Shannon Hannah 10-0

70 kg – Evan Yant over Trevor Chumbley 10-0

74 kg – Josh Ogunsanya over AJ Kovacs 11-1

79 kg – Matthew Singleton over Cade King 10-6

86 kg – Ethan Hatcher over Kodiak Stephens :24

92 kg – John Gunderson over Trevor Tinker 10-0

97 kg – Peter Ming over Deandre Rucker 1:47

125 kg – Jacob Bullock over Colby Whitehill Fall 1:55



[ad_2]

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *