Munster To Face Cardiff & Zebre In Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup – Munster Rugby

[ad_1]

The remaining fixtures for the Northern and Southern Rainbow Cup competitions have been put in place with kick-off occasions and broadcast particulars confirmed.

Following Friday evening’s fixture towards Connacht, Munster will face Cardiff Blues in Spherical 4 at Thomond Park on Friday, Could 28, at 7.35pm earlier than a conflict away to Zebre in Spherical 6 on Friday, June 11 (6pm Irish time).

The province can have a bye-week in Spherical 5. Groups within the northern Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup will play a complete of 5 video games throughout six rounds previous to the ultimate whereas groups beforehand scheduled to host a South African group will obtain a bye week between Rounds 4 to six.

Munster have gained each of their opening fixtures within the coempetions, successful 27-3 on the RDS and beating Ulster 38-10 at Thomond Park. 32 gamers have featured over the opening two rounds.

Supporters in Eire and Britain can watch all of the Rainbow Cup SA motion on eir Sport and Premier Sports activities.

Spherical 3 (North & South) – Friday, Could 14

Munster v Connacht – KO 18:00

Thomond Park, Limerick | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

Leinster v Ulster – KO 20:15

RDS Enviornment, Dublin | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

Saturday, Could 15

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers – KO 12:30 UK / 13:30 SA

Emirates Airways Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Scarlets v Cardiff Blues – KO 15:00

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

Benetton v Zebre – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA

Stadio de Monigo, Treviso | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 SA

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors – KO 19:35

BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

Sunday, Could 16

Dragons v Ospreys Rugby – KO 13:00

Rodney Parade, Newport | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

Spherical 4 (South)

Saturday, Could 22

Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers – KO 12:00 UK / 13:00 SA

Jonsson Kings Park, Durban | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls – KO 14:30 UK / 15:30 SA

Emirates Airways Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Spherical 4 (North)

Friday, Could 28

Munster v Cardiff Blues – KO 19:35

Thomond Park, Limerick | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

Saturday, Could 29

Ulster v Scarlets – KO 15:00

Kingspan Stadium, Belfast | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

Benetton v Connacht – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA

Stadio di Monigo, Treviso | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors – KO 19:35

TBC | Host Broadcaster: S4C

Spherical 5 (North & South) – Friday, June 4

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers – KO 18:00 UK / 19:00 SA

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Connacht v Ospreys Rugby – KO 18:00

The Sportsground, Galway | Host Broadcaster TG4

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster – KO 20:15

Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

Saturday, June 5

Edinburgh v Ulster – TBC

BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks – KO 15:00 UK / 16:00 SA

Emirates Airways Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Cardiff Blues v Zebre Rugby Membership – TBC

Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff | Host Broadcaster: S4C

Spherical 6 North & South

Friday, June 11

Zerbe Rugby Membership v Munster Rugby – KO 18:00 Irish / 19:00 ITA

Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Leinster v Dragons – KO 20:15

RDS Enviornment, Dublin | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

Saturday, June 12

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions – KO 15:00 UK / 16:00 SA

Cape City Stadium, Cape City | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 SA

Jonsson Kings Park, Durban | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Ospreys v Benetton – KO 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA

TBC | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

Sunday, June 13

Scarlets v Edinburgh – KO 13:00

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports activities

[ad_2]

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *