When do the Olympics start? Opening ceremony date, time, schedule for 2021 Tokyo Games

[ad_1]

The 2021 Tokyo Olympics are practically right here. After a year-long postponement because of the COVID-10 pandemic, the most effective athletes on the planet are gathering in Japan to take part in 28 completely different sports activities within the hopes of incomes a gold medal.

After such an extended wait, athletes and followers alike are excited concerning the occasion. There will probably be some soccer and softball motion happening earlier than the Olympics start, however the opening ceremony will mark the official begin of the 2021 Summer season Video games.

The opening ceremony definitely will probably be enjoyable to look at, however it is going to even be a bit poignant because the world reunites for the Olympics in wake of a devastating pandemic that’s nonetheless on the forefront of everybody’s thoughts.

Here is every thing it’s essential know concerning the Olympic opening ceremony and easy methods to watch it as these long-awaited Olympics draw nearer and nearer.

MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics reside with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

When do the Olympics begin in 2021?

  • Begin date: Friday, July 23
  • Opening ceremony time: 7 a.m. ET / 4 a.m. PT

The 2021 Olympic Video games will start on Friday, July 23 with the Olympic opening ceremony. That can happen at 7 a.m. ET on Friday whereas it is going to happen at 8 p.m. native time in Tokyo. For those who do not wish to stand up early, the occasion will probably be re-broadcast Friday night time in prime-time beginning at 7:30 p.m. ET. That can run till midnight.

Be aware that some soccer and softball video games are on July 21-22. Archery and rowing preliminaries start earlier on July 23.

The best way to watch the opening ceremony in USA

  • TV channel: NBC
  • Dwell stream: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, fuboTV

NBC will carry reside protection of the opening ceremony and all different Olympic occasions by way of their household of networks. The principle community, NBC, will host the opening ceremonies.

There are many streaming choices for Olympics followers as effectively. Peacock is NBC’s free streaming platform and will probably be carrying protection of the opening ceremonies. NBCOlympics.com will probably be as effectively. FuboTV, which provides a seven-day free trial, can also be a streaming possibility for these occasions.

How lengthy is the Olympics opening ceremony?

The Olympics opening ceremony is about to be about 4 hours lengthy. The occasion will start at 7 a.m. ET and can run till 11 a.m. ET. In Tokyo, the occasion will run from 8 p.m. to 12 a.m. native time.

The place are the 2021 Olympics?

The 2021 Olympics will probably be held in Tokyo, Japan. Tokyo was awarded the bid for the Olympics, which had been initially scheduled to happen in 2020, again in 2013. The official price for Japan’s authorities to host the Video games is $15.4 billion, however different estimates recommend the precise price was twice as a lot.

The placement can even influence how viewers in North America watch and eat the Olympics. Tokyo is 13 hours forward of Jap Commonplace Time, which means many occasions will probably be broadcast on tape delay for prime-time audiences in the US and Canada.

There are 42 Olympic venues unfold throughout Japan. Here’s a full listing together with the sports activities that can happen there.

Venue Occasions
Olympic Stadium Opening/Closing Ceremonies, Observe & Subject, Soccer
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium Desk Tennis
Yoyogi Nationwide Stadium Handball
Nippon Budokan Judo, Karate
Tokyo Worldwide Discussion board Weightlifting
Kokugikan Area Boxing
Equestrian Park Equestrian
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza Badminton, Pentathlon
Tokyo Stadium Soccer, Pentathlon, Rugby
Ariake Area Indoor Volleyball
Ariake Gymnastics Centre Gymnastics
Ariake City Sports activities Park Biking, BMX Racing/Freestyle, Skateboarding
Ariake Tennis Park Tennis
Odaiba Marine Park Marathon Swimming, Triathlon
Shiokaze Park Seashore Volleyball
Aomi City Sports activities Park 3-on-3 Basketball, Sport Climbing
Oi Hockey Stadium Subject Hockey
Sea Forest Cross-Nation Course Equestrian — Eventing, Cross Nation
Sea Forest Waterway Canoe Dash, Rowing
Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre Canoe Slalom
Yumenoshima Park Archery Subject Archery
Tokyo Aquatics Centre Swimming, Inventive Swimming, Diving
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre Water Polo
Asaka Capturing Vary Capturing
Musashinonomori Park Biking Street
Sapporo Odori Park Marathon, Race Strolling
Makuhari Messe Corridor Fencing, Taekwondo, Wrestling
Tsurigasaki Browsing Seashore Browsing
Saitama Tremendous Area Basketball
Kasumigaseki Nation Membership Golf
Enoshima Yacht Harbour Crusing
Izu Velodrome and MTB Course Cyling Observe, Mountain Bike
Fuji Worldwide Speedway Biking Street
Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium Baseball, Softball
Yokohama Baseball Stadium Baseball, Softball
Sapporo Dome Soccer
Miyagi Stadium Soccer
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium Soccer
Saitama Stadium Soccer
Worldwide Stadium Yokohama Soccer

Olympics schedule 2021

Here is a full breakdown of each reside occasion the NBC household of networks will probably be exhibiting in the course of the Olympics. There will probably be loads of different tape-delayed protection all through the occasion due to the 13-hour time distinction between Tokyo and the Jap time zone.

Occasions will probably be broadcast on NBC, USA, NBCSN, CNBC, Olympic Channel, Golf Channel and NBC’s streaming platform, Peacock.

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Japan vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Italy vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Mexico vs. France 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Opening Ceremony 6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBC
Rowing Qualifying Warmth & Repechages 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Males’s Street Race 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Archery Combined Workforce Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Sweden vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking Males’s Street Race 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Males’s Gymnastics Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Spherical Race 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 1 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Skateboarding Males’s Avenue Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Workforce Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Biking Ladies’s Street Race 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Ivory Coast 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymanstics Ladies’s Qualfying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer Australia vs. Spain 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. Mexico 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Triathlon Males’s Ultimate 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Triathlon Males’s Ultimate 7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Avenue Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Avenue Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball 3×3 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Ladies’s Avenue Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Capturing Skeet Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Workforce Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Synchronized Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Canoe Slalom Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Basketball 3×3 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Argentina 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Particular person Foil & Ladies’s Particular person Sabre Finals 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s Workforce Ultimate 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Triathlon Ladies’s Ultimate 5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s Spherical 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Spherical 3 singles, Spherical 2 doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Softball Bronze Medal Sport 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Rugby Males’s Quarterfinal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Singles, Spherical 2 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles, Spherical 3 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s and Ladies’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Mountain Bike 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s Gymnastics Workforce Ultimate 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Olympic Channel
Softball Ultimate 7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Males’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Third-round singles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Combined Doubles, First Spherical 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Biking Males’s Particular person Time Trial 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles, Third Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Combined, First Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Bronze Medal and Ultimate 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Basketball 3×3 Semfinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Germany vs. Ivory Coast 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Romania vs. New Zealand 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer France vs. Japan 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 12 a.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Combined, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Combined, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Bronze Medal and Ultimate 2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Slalom. Canoeing Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Argentina 8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Golf Males’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Subject Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Males’s Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Combined, Semifinals 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Particular person Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Doubles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. – 8 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Ladies’s 5000m, Triple Bounce Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Males’s 10000m Ultimate, Combined 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Males’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball France vs. Taiwan 10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Triathlon Combined Relay 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Ladies’s 400m Hurdles Spherical One 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Combined Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Particular person Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’S Singles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles, Combined Doubles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Ultimate and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Males’s Lengthy Bounce, Ladies’s 100m, Males’s 100m, extra 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Males’s Doubles Ultimate 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s Ultimate Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Biking BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Males’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Observe & Subject Finals and Qualifying Spherical 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Males’s Singles Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Ultimate, Combined Doubles Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Handball Norway vs. France 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Combined Doubles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Males’s Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Ladies’s Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Ladies’s Singles Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Occasion Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Subject Hockey Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, August 2

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Diving Males’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Weightlifting Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Males’s Singles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Spherical 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo Spain vs. Croatia 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Canoeing Dash Finals 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, August 3

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Males’s Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Males’s Semifinals 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Ladies’s Marathon 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Park Qualifying & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Water Polo Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Observe & Subject Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, August 4

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Inventive Swimming Duet Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Equestrian Particular person Leaping Ultimate 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Males’s Marathon 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Observe & Subject Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Ladies’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Park Qualifying & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, August 5

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Observe & Subject Males’s 20km Stroll 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Semifinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Males’s 50km Stroll 4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Ladies’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Canoeing Dash Qualifying 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Rhythmic Particular person Qualifying 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Ladies’s Ultimate 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Soccer Ladies’s Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Friday, August 6

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Males’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Handball Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Observe & Subject Ladies’s 20km Stroll 3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Subject Hockey Ladies’s Ultimate 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Observe & Subject Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Bronze Medal 7 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Ladies’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s Ultimate Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Subject Ladies’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Ultimate 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. NBC
Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Saturday, August 7

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Water Polo Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Basketball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Males’s Bronze Medal 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s Ceremony 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Observe & Subject Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Ultimate 7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Volleyball Males’s Ultimate 8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Males’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Ultimate 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Males’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Handball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Ladies’s Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 8

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Boxing Finals 2 a.m. – 3 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Tokyo Gold 7 p.m. – 8 p.m. NBC
Closing Ceremony 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC



[ad_2]

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *