stats online users

FCS soccer gamers within the 2021 NFL playoffs: A whole record


Former FCS gamers are about to have an effect on the NFL playoffs, and a few will grow to be Tremendous Bowl champions.

As of Tuesday, 119 gamers who ended their school careers on the FCS degree have been on the rosters of the 14 playoff groups. Included have been 68 energetic gamers.

Here’s a team-by-team breakdown of the FCS gamers (the record is topic to vary):

AFC

1. Kansas Metropolis Chiefs

Lively: CB Antonio Hamilton (South Carolina State); C Daniel Kilgore (Appalachian State); DE Tanoh Kpassagnon (Villanova); DT Khalen Saunders (Western Illinois).

Reserve/Injured: DB Alex Brown (South Carolina State). Follow Squad: OG Bryan Witzmann (South Dakota State).

2. Buffalo Payments

Lively: DE Darryl Johnson (North Carolina A&T); CB Taron Johnson (Weber State); RB Taiwan Jones (Japanese Washington); S Dean Marlowe (James Madison); CB Siran Neal (Jacksonville State); CB Josh Norman (Coastal Carolina); Ty Nsekhe (Texas State); WR Andre Roberts (The Citadel).

3. Pittsburgh Steelers

Lively: P Jordan Berry (Japanese Kentucky); LS Kameron Canady (Portland State); OT Anthony Coyle (Fordham); S Jordan Dangerfield (Towson). Follow Squad: QB Devlin Hodges (Samford); LB/LS Christian Kuntz (Duquesne); TE Kevin Rader (Youngstown State).

4. Tennessee Titans

Steve Roberts-USA TODAY Sports activities

Lively: LB Nick Dzubnar (Cal Poly); TE Anthony Firkser (Harvard, above); CB Kareem Orr (Chattanooga); TE MyCole Pruitt (Southern Illinois); WR Kalif Raymond (Holy Cross); OLB Derick Robertson (Sam Houston State); CB Tye Smith (Towson).

Follow Squad: DL Miles Brown (Wofford); WR Rashard Davis (James Madison); WR Chester Rogers (Grambling State).

5. Baltimore Ravens

Evan Habeeb-USA TODAY Sports activities
Chris Board of the Baltimore Ravens.

Lively: LB Chris Board (North Dakota State, above); LB L.J. Fort (Northern Iowa); DB/LB Anthony Levine Sr. (Tennessee State); FB Patrick Ricard (Maine). Reserve/Injured: TE Nick Boyle (Delaware); CB Khalil Dorsey (Northern Arizona); CB Davontae Harris (Illinois State).

Follow Squad: OLB Aaron Adeoye (Southeast Missouri); CB Terrell Bonds (Tennessee State); WR Jaylon Moore (UT Martin).

6. Cleveland Browns

Lively: TE Stephen Carlson (Princeton); LB Tae Davis (Chattanooga); P Jamie Gillan (Arkansas-Pine Bluff); WR KhaDarel Hodge (Prairie View A&M); WR Alexander Hollins (Japanese Illinois); C J.C. Tretter (Cornell). Reserve/Injured: DE George Obinna (Sacramento State). Follow Squad: QB Kyle Lauletta (Richmond); LB Montrell Meander (Grambling State); OT Alex Taylor (South Carolina State).

Reserve/Choose-Out: OG Drew Forbes (Southeast Missouri).

7. Indianapolis Colts

Lively: LB Darius Leonard (South Carolina State); S George Odum (Central Arkansas); LS Luke Rhodes (William & Mary); CB Tremon Smith (Central Arkansas). Follow Squad: DT Kameron Cline (South Dakota); WR Daurice Fountain (Northern Iowa); DT Chris Williams (Wagner).

NFC

1. Inexperienced Bay Packers

Lively: QB Tim Boyle (Japanese Kentucky); TE Dominique Dafney (Indiana State); TE Robert Tonyan (Indiana State); OG/OT Billy Turner (North Dakota State).

Reserve/Injured: S Raven Greene (James Madison); TE John Lovett (Princeton).

Follow Squad: Reggie Begelton (Lamar); OG Zack Johnson (North Dakota State).

2. New Orleans Saints

Derick E. Hingle-USA TODAY Sports activities
Terron Armstead of the New Orleans Saints.

Lively: OT Terron Armstead (Arkansas-Pine Bluff, above); C/OG Nick Easton (Harvard); LB Kaden Elliss (Idaho); OL Ethan Greenidge (Villanova); TE Josh Hill (Idaho State); TE Adam Trautman (Dayton).

Reserve/Non-Soccer Harm: DE Noah Spence (Japanese Kentucky).

Follow Squad/Injured: LB Marcus Willoughby (Elon).

Reserve/Choose-Out: TE Cole Wick (Incarnate Phrase).

3. Seattle Seahawks

Lively: PK Jason Myers (Marist); CB Ryan Neal (Southern Illinois); LS Tyler Ott (Harvard).

Follow Squad: CB Gavin Heslop (Stony Brook).

4. Washington Soccer Staff

Lively: CB Danny Johnson (Southern); CB Jimmy Moreland (James Madison).

Reserve/Injured: TE Temarrick Hemingway (South Carolina State); OG Michael Liedtke (Illinois State).

Follow Squad: DB Jordan Brown (South Dakota State); OT Timon Parris (Stony Brook).

5. Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Lively: TE Cameron Brate (Harvard); OLB Cam Gill (Wagner); OT Joe Haeg (North Dakota State); CB Ryan Smith (North Carolina Central); OG Aaron Stinnie (James Madison); WR Justin Watson (Penn); OT Josh Wells (James Madison).

Follow Squad: OLB Quinton Bell (Prairie View A&M); WR Travis Jonsen (Montana State); WR Josh Pearson (Jacksonville State).

Reserve/Choose-Out: OT Brad Seaton (Villanova).

6. Los Angeles Rams

Kim Klement-USA TODAY Sports activities
Samson Ebukam

Lively: OLB Samson Ebukam (Japanese Washington, above #50); ILB Troy Reeder (Delaware); DE Derek Rivers (Youngstown State); WR Nsimba Webster (Japanese Washington). Follow Squad: OL Jamil Demby (Maine); DL Michael Hoecht (Brown); WR J.J. Koski (Cal Poly); LB Christian Rozeboom (South Dakota State); DL Jonah Williams (Weber State).

Reserve/COVID-19: WR Cooper Kupp (Japanese Washington).

7. Chicago Bears

Lively: WR DeAndre Carter (Sacramento State); S DeAndre Houston-Carson (William & Mary); NT Bilal Nichols (Delaware); OL Lachavious Simmons (Tennessee State), CB Buster Skrine (Chattanooga).

Reserve/Injured: RB Tarik Cohen (North Carolina A&T). Reserve/Non-Soccer Harm: DB Tre Roberson (Illinois State).

Follow Squad: Dieter Eiselen (Yale); TE Jesper Horsted (Princeton); WR Thomas Ives (Colgate); DL LaCale London (Western Illinois); QB Kyle Sloter (Northern Colorado).